Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 2725532

RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC

1 power unitsBAYTOWN, TX
CARRIER INACTIVEUNDELIVERABLE ADDRESS
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority11 yr active
since 2015
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

11 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2015 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 11-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC safe to load? RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC (USDOT 2725532) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in BAYTOWN, TX, operating 1 power unit and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 11 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

No insurance filing history on record.

Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
1
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
BAYTOWN, TX
300 MEADOR LN
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a registration email domain with other carriers

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Undeliverable physical address on the FMCSA record

USPS flagged this carrier's filed physical address as undeliverable — a common chameleon / shell signal. Confirm a working address before tendering.

Location

Operation
Interstate

Registration

Officers
Richard Ramon · Priscilla Ramon
USDOT / docket
2725532
First registered
06/20/2015
Last MCS-150
06/14/2017
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

1Power units
2Drivers
CDL drivers
Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 2725532.

Is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC's fleet?

RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC based?

RICKETY ROCKET LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC is based in BAYTOWN, TX.