Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 606597 · MC-291718 · Updated 06/13/2026

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC

0 power unitsCARLSTADT, NJ
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-291718 INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 06/13/2026.

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) reports 0 power units and 33 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/04/2019.

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC (USDOT 606597) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration31 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

0 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

31 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1995 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC's USDOT number?

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC's USDOT number is 606597, and its motor carrier number is MC-291718.

Is SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC's fleet?

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC operates 0 power units and 33 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC based?

SADDLE RIVER TRAILS INC is based in CARLSTADT, NJ.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.