Carrier profile · USDOT 3018044 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED

DBA COVERALL OF EASTERN KENTUCKY

2 power unitsPRESTONSBURG, KY50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 9 yearsNo inspection history despite active fleet
USDOT registration9 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

9 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2017 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED.

SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED (USDOT 3018044) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jun 14, 2017.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED's USDOT number?

SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED's USDOT number is 3018044.

Is SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED's fleet?

SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED based?

SHANE SYSTEMS INCORPOTATED is based in PRESTONSBURG, KY.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.