Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3697356 · Updated 06/26/2026

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC

2 power unitsLocal · 1 statesMECHANICSVLLE, MD
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
5.0Avg age (yr)
2021–2021 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/26/2026.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/26/2026.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/26/2026.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed 06/26/2026.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/26/2026.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) reports 2 power units and 3 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/09/2025.

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC (USDOT 3697356) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/26/2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-26

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

USDOT registration4 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC's USDOT number?

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC's USDOT number is 3697356.

Is SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-26, SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC's safety record?

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC's fleet?

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC operates 2 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC based?

SUNSCAPE LANDSCAPE II LLC is based in MECHANICSVLLE, MD, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.