Carrier profile · USDOT 2298409 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC

3 power unitsLocal · 1 statesMUSKEGON, MI50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
14.5Avg age (yr)
2003–2020 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 14 yearsMCS-150 census data outdated
USDOT registration14 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

14 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2012 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC.

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC (USDOT 2298409) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 1 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 3 power units and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 24, 2012.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC's USDOT number?

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC's USDOT number is 2298409.

Is TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC's safety record?

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC's fleet?

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC operates 3 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC based?

TERRA CONTRACTORS LLC is based in MUSKEGON, MI, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.