Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3612709 · MC-1347040 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

TIMBERSTONE INC

1 power unitsCORBETT, OR
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1347040 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for TIMBERSTONE INC

TIMBERSTONE INC (USDOT 3612709) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

TIMBERSTONE INC (USDOT 3612709) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

TIMBERSTONE INC (USDOT 3612709) has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY effective Jul 18, 2022 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

TIMBERSTONE INC (USDOT 3612709) reports 1 power unit and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Sep 6, 2024.

TIMBERSTONE INC (USDOT 3612709) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration5 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

5 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is TIMBERSTONE INC's USDOT number?

TIMBERSTONE INC's USDOT number is 3612709, and its motor carrier number is MC-1347040.

Is TIMBERSTONE INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TIMBERSTONE INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is TIMBERSTONE INC's fleet?

TIMBERSTONE INC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TIMBERSTONE INC based?

TIMBERSTONE INC is based in CORBETT, OR.

03

Similar carriers in Oregon

Comparable carriers operating in Oregon