Carrier profile · USDOT 2920663 · MC-984902 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC

2 power unitsLYNNWOOD, WA50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-984902 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration9 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

9 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC.

TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2920663) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO. effective Nov 29, 2021 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Mar 20, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 2920663, and its motor carrier number is MC-984902.

Is TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC based?

TOP LINE LOGISTICS LLC is based in LYNNWOOD, WA.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.