Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4135853 · Updated 06/13/2026

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC

DBA ONE CALL MOVING LLC

2 power unitsPISCATAWAY, NJ
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC (USDOT 4135853) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC (USDOT 4135853) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC (USDOT 4135853) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC (USDOT 4135853) reports 2 power units and 3 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/14/2024.

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC (USDOT 4135853) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

USDOT registration inactive
USDOT registration2 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC's USDOT number?

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC's USDOT number is 4135853.

Is TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC's fleet?

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC operates 2 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC based?

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION NETWORK LLC is based in PISCATAWAY, NJ.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.