Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 366852 · MC-280798 · Updated 06/13/2026

TRAILER TRANSFER INC

12 power unitsDILWORTH, MN
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-280798 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
12Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority36 yr active
since 1989
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

12 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

36 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1989 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 36-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is TRAILER TRANSFER INC safe to work with?

Is TRAILER TRANSFER INC safe to load? TRAILER TRANSFER INC (USDOT 366852, MC-280798) is an inactive asset-based motor carrier based in DILWORTH, MN, operating 12 power units and 10 drivers. Operating authority has been active 36 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TRAILER TRANSFER INC's USDOT number?

TRAILER TRANSFER INC's USDOT number is 366852, and its motor carrier number is MC-280798.

Is TRAILER TRANSFER INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TRAILER TRANSFER INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is TRAILER TRANSFER INC's fleet?

TRAILER TRANSFER INC operates 12 power units and 10 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TRAILER TRANSFER INC based?

TRAILER TRANSFER INC is based in DILWORTH, MN.