Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2431713 · Updated 06/13/2026

TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC

5 power unitsELK CITY, OK
CARRIER INACTIVEUNDELIVERABLE ADDRESS
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
5Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority12 yr active
since 2013
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

5 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityFlagged

12 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

AI readCarrier, 12-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC safe to load? TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC (USDOT 2431713) is an inactive small-fleet motor carrier based in ELK CITY, OK, operating 5 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 12 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 2431713.

Is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC's fleet?

TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC operates 5 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC based?

TREADSTONE SERVICES LLC is based in ELK CITY, OK.