Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1129957 · Updated 06/13/2026

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC

1 power unitsKENVIL, NJ
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/09/2003.

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC (USDOT 1129957) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration23 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

23 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC's USDOT number?

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC's USDOT number is 1129957.

Is TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC's fleet?

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC based?

TRI STATE STONE ERECTORS INC is based in KENVIL, NJ.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.