Carrier profile · USDOT 3415508 · MC-1102522 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

WARIS TRANSPORT

2 power unitsJERSEY CITY, NJ50/100
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-1102522 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration6 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityFlagged

6 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for WARIS TRANSPORT.

WARIS TRANSPORT (USDOT 3415508) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Mar 12, 2023.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is WARIS TRANSPORT's USDOT number?

WARIS TRANSPORT's USDOT number is 3415508, and its motor carrier number is MC-1102522.

Is WARIS TRANSPORT authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WARIS TRANSPORT is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is WARIS TRANSPORT's fleet?

WARIS TRANSPORT operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WARIS TRANSPORT based?

WARIS TRANSPORT is based in JERSEY CITY, NJ.

10

Similar carriers near Jersey City, NJ

Comparable carriers around Jersey City and across New Jersey