Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2790292 · MC-930890 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC

1 power unitsavg 26 yrLocal · 2 statesDAYTON, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-930890 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
26.0Avg age (yr)
1997–2005 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for WATSON LOGISTICS LLC

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) has a Vektor safety score of 100/100 and a Clear to load verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO. effective Aug 19, 2023 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) reports 1 power unit and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Dec 4, 2024.

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT 2790292) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on file
USDOT registration10 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo50.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

26 yr

Model years 1997–2005 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2015 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is WATSON LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 2790292, and its motor carrier number is MC-930890.

Is WATSON LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WATSON LOGISTICS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is WATSON LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 5 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is WATSON LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WATSON LOGISTICS LLC based?

WATSON LOGISTICS LLC is based in DAYTON, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.

10

Similar carriers in Texas

Comparable carriers operating in Texas