Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3025296 · MC-36592 · Updated 06/13/2026

WCH LOGISTICS INC

DBA WESTCOAST HAULERS

5 power unitsavg 6 yrRegional · 3 statesLAKE HAVASU, AZ
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-36592 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
5Power units
4 observed · MCS-150
4Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
6.0Avg age (yr)
2019–2023 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for WCH LOGISTICS INC

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) has a Vektor safety score of 100/100 and a Clear to load verdict, computed deterministically from the FMCSA record refreshed 06/13/2026.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 06/13/2026.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed 06/13/2026.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) reports 5 power units and 4 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/19/2025.

WCH LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 3025296) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on file
USDOT registration9 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

5 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

6 yr

Model years 2019–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

9 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2017 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is WCH LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

WCH LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 3025296, and its motor carrier number is MC-36592.

Is WCH LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WCH LOGISTICS INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is WCH LOGISTICS INC's safety record?

WCH LOGISTICS INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 9 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is WCH LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

WCH LOGISTICS INC operates 5 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WCH LOGISTICS INC based?

WCH LOGISTICS INC is based in LAKE HAVASU, AZ, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.