Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1119705 · Updated 06/13/2026

BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC

2 power unitsBEAVERTON, OR
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority23 yr active
since 2003
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

23 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 23-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC safe to work with?

Is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC safe to load? BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC (USDOT 1119705) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in BEAVERTON, OR, operating 2 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 23 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number?

BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number is 1119705.

Is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC's fleet?

BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC based?

BENTING CONSTRUCTION INC is based in BEAVERTON, OR.