Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1581303 · Updated 06/18/2026

EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC

DBA T&D POWER INC

93 power unitsavg 5.5 yrMulti-region · 8 statesMESA, AZ
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
93Power units
14 observed · MCS-150
10Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
5.5Avg age (yr)
1998–2026 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-18

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 20 yearsVehicle out-of-service rate above average
USDOT registration19 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo25.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

93 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

5.5 yr

Model years 1998–2026 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

19 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2006 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readMulti-region operator, 19-yr registration, 25% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC safe to load? EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC (USDOT 1581303) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in MESA, AZ, operating 93 power units and 150 drivers. Operating authority has been active 19 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 37 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 25.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (81/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-18
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 1581303.

Is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-18, EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC's safety record?

EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC has a 25.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 37 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 81/100 (tier: review).

How big is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC's fleet?

EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC operates 93 power units and 150 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC based?

EC SOURCE SERVICES LLC is based in MESA, AZ, with roadside inspections recorded across 8 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.