Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1921826 · Updated 06/13/2026

RRY SERVICES LLC

4 power unitsLocal · 1 statesSTILLWATER, OK
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
4Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
18.0Avg age (yr)
2004–2013 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 17 yearsNot enough inspection history to rate
USDOT registration16 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

4 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

16 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2009 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 16-yr registration, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is RRY SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is RRY SERVICES LLC safe to load? RRY SERVICES LLC (USDOT 1921826) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in STILLWATER, OK, operating 4 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 16 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is RRY SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

RRY SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 1921826.

Is RRY SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, RRY SERVICES LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is RRY SERVICES LLC's safety record?

RRY SERVICES LLC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is RRY SERVICES LLC's fleet?

RRY SERVICES LLC operates 4 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RRY SERVICES LLC based?

RRY SERVICES LLC is based in STILLWATER, OK, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.