Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 20994 · MC-530744 · Updated 06/13/2026

EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC

DBA DSC & EBP SUPPLY SOLUTIONS

65 power unitsMILFORD, CT
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-530744 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
65Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration52 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal1
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

65 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

52 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1974 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 52-yr registration review first.Full read

Is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC safe to work with?

Is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC safe to load? EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC (USDOT 20994, MC-530744) is an inactive asset-based motor carrier based in MILFORD, CT, operating 65 power units and 80 drivers. Operating authority has been active 52 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (84/100), with the leading concern: no inspection history despite active fleet. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC's USDOT number?

EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC's USDOT number is 20994, and its motor carrier number is MC-530744.

Is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC's fleet?

EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC operates 65 power units and 80 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC based?

EASTERN BAG & PAPER COMPANY INC is based in MILFORD, CT.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.