Carrier profile · USDOT 2199923 · MC-763344 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

UNITED CARTAGE INC

0 power unitsHICKORY HILLS, IL50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-763344 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration14 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

0 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

14 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2011 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for UNITED CARTAGE INC.

UNITED CARTAGE INC (USDOT 2199923) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from AMERICAN SUMMIT INSURANCE COMPANY effective Oct 21, 2024 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 0 power units and 10 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated May 16, 2024.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is UNITED CARTAGE INC's USDOT number?

UNITED CARTAGE INC's USDOT number is 2199923, and its motor carrier number is MC-763344.

Is UNITED CARTAGE INC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, UNITED CARTAGE INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is UNITED CARTAGE INC's fleet?

UNITED CARTAGE INC operates 0 power units and 10 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is UNITED CARTAGE INC based?

UNITED CARTAGE INC is based in HICKORY HILLS, IL.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.