Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3397843 · MC-1093170 · Updated 06/13/2026

SN HOLDINGS INC

6 power unitsROY, WA
NO OPERATING AUTHORITYMC-1093170 NO AUTHORITY
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
6Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for SN HOLDINGS INC

SN HOLDINGS INC (USDOT 3397843) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

SN HOLDINGS INC (USDOT 3397843) has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 06/13/2026.

SN HOLDINGS INC (USDOT 3397843) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

SN HOLDINGS INC (USDOT 3397843) reports 6 power units and 8 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 02/19/2020.

SN HOLDINGS INC (USDOT 3397843) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration6 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

6 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is SN HOLDINGS INC's USDOT number?

SN HOLDINGS INC's USDOT number is 3397843, and its motor carrier number is MC-1093170.

Is SN HOLDINGS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SN HOLDINGS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is SN HOLDINGS INC's fleet?

SN HOLDINGS INC operates 6 power units and 8 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SN HOLDINGS INC based?

SN HOLDINGS INC is based in ROY, WA.

03

Similar carriers in Washington

Comparable carriers operating in Washington