Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 631885 · Updated Jul 13, 2026

C K GREENHOUSES INC

31 power unitsavg 6.2 yrRegional · 6 statesCHESHIRE, CT
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
31Power units
10 observed · MCS-150
15Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
6.2Avg age (yr)
1997–2026 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for C K GREENHOUSES INC

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has a Vektor safety score of 69/100 and a Review before loading verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jul 13, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jul 13, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jul 13, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jul 13, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jul 13, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) reports 31 power units and 21 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 23, 2026.

C K GREENHOUSES INC (USDOT 631885) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jul 13, 2026.

USDOT registration30 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo33.3%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal1
2 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

31 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

6.2 yr

Model years 1997–2026 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

30 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1996 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is C K GREENHOUSES INC's USDOT number?

C K GREENHOUSES INC's USDOT number is 631885.

Is C K GREENHOUSES INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-13, C K GREENHOUSES INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is C K GREENHOUSES INC's safety record?

C K GREENHOUSES INC has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 22 roadside inspections, with 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 69/100 (tier: review).

How big is C K GREENHOUSES INC's fleet?

C K GREENHOUSES INC operates 31 power units and 21 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is C K GREENHOUSES INC based?

C K GREENHOUSES INC is based in CHESHIRE, CT, with roadside inspections recorded across 6 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.