Carrier profile · USDOT 3292076 · MX-1052359 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER

DBA LOKOSMOTION

5 power unitsavg 14.8 yrRegional · 5 statesCUAUHTEMOC, CI74/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMX-1052359 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORYHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
5Power units
5 observed · MCS-150
11Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
14.8Avg age (yr)
1999–2026 · vPIC
USDOT registration7 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo35.7%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

5 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

14.8 yr

Model years 1999–2026 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

7 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2019 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER.

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER (USDOT 3292076) has a Vektor safety score of 74/100 and a Review before loading verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY effective Sep 5, 2025 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 35.7% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 14 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 14 vehicle-level and 14 driver-level — across 5 states, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 5 power units and 5 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Jun 19, 2025.

It has an FMCSA safety rating of Satisfactory assigned Mar 21, 2024 in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER's USDOT number?

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER's USDOT number is 3292076, and its motor carrier number is MX-1052359.

Is FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER's safety record?

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER has a 35.7% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 32 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor's computed risk score is 74/100 (tier: review).

How big is FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER's fleet?

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER operates 5 power units and 5 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER based?

FRANZ NEUFELD NEUSTETER is based in CUAUHTEMOC, CI, with roadside inspections recorded across 5 states.