Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 989618 · Updated 06/13/2026

GREASE PRO INC

8 power unitsCAIRO, GA
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
8Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for GREASE PRO INC

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of 06/13/2026.

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 06/13/2026.

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) reports 8 power units and 4 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 07/28/2005.

GREASE PRO INC (USDOT 989618) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration24 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal1
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

8 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

24 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2001 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is GREASE PRO INC's USDOT number?

GREASE PRO INC's USDOT number is 989618.

Is GREASE PRO INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, GREASE PRO INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is GREASE PRO INC's fleet?

GREASE PRO INC operates 8 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is GREASE PRO INC based?

GREASE PRO INC is based in CAIRO, GA.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.