Carrier profile · USDOT 3939253 · MC-1462809 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC

1 power unitsCOMPTON, CA50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1462809 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration3 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC.

LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC (USDOT 3939253) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from HYUNDAI MARINE & FIRE INS CO LTD (US BRANCH) effective Jan 10, 2026 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 4, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC's USDOT number?

LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC's USDOT number is 3939253, and its motor carrier number is MC-1462809.

Is LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC's fleet?

LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC based?

LEON TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC is based in COMPTON, CA.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.