Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3269392 · MC-1034696 · Updated 06/13/2026

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD

1 power unitsCALGARY, AB
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-1034696 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Carrier verification summary for LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD (USDOT 3269392) is unrated by Vektor because the deterministic FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of 06/13/2026.

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD (USDOT 3269392) has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 06/13/2026.

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD (USDOT 3269392) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 06/13/2026.

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD (USDOT 3269392) reports 1 power unit and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 04/23/2020.

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD (USDOT 3269392) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 06/13/2026.

USDOT registration7 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

7 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2019 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD's USDOT number?

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD's USDOT number is 3269392, and its motor carrier number is MC-1034696.

Is LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD's fleet?

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD based?

LINK ROADWAYS LOGISTICS LTD is based in CALGARY, AB.