Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 618133

MANUEL BUNCH

1 power unitsCLIFTON, TN
CARRIER INACTIVEUNDELIVERABLE ADDRESS
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority30 yr active
since 1995
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

30 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1995 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 30-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is MANUEL BUNCH safe to work with?

Is MANUEL BUNCH safe to load? MANUEL BUNCH (USDOT 618133) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in CLIFTON, TN, operating 1 power unit and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 30 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

No insurance filing history on record.

Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
1
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
CLIFTON, TN
295 BUNCH MILL RD
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a registration email domain with other carriers

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Undeliverable physical address on the FMCSA record

USPS flagged this carrier's filed physical address as undeliverable — a common chameleon / shell signal. Confirm a working address before tendering.

Location

Operation
Interstate

Contact

Fax
(931) 589-2916
Web domain
tds.net

Registration

Officer
Manuel Bunch
USDOT / docket
618133
First registered
10/24/1995
Last MCS-150
05/06/2014 · 5,000 mi (2013)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.00
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

1Power units
3Drivers
2CDL drivers
5,000Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate MANUEL BUNCH. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is MANUEL BUNCH's USDOT number?

MANUEL BUNCH's USDOT number is 618133.

Is MANUEL BUNCH authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MANUEL BUNCH is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is MANUEL BUNCH's fleet?

MANUEL BUNCH operates 1 power unit and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MANUEL BUNCH based?

MANUEL BUNCH is based in CLIFTON, TN.