Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1956149 · MC-591828 · Updated 07/25/2026

RODNEY HENDRICKS

DBA FLYING H EXPRESS

1 power unitsavg 13.5 yrRegional · 3 statesFORSYTH, MT
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-591828 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORY
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
13.5Avg age (yr)
2009–2016 · vPIC
Operating authority16 yr active
since 2009
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

13.5 yr

Model years 2009–2016 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

16 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2009 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 16-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is RODNEY HENDRICKS safe to work with?

Is RODNEY HENDRICKS safe to load? RODNEY HENDRICKS (USDOT 1956149, MC-591828) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in FORSYTH, MT, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 16 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 5 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA rates it Satisfactory. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-25.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-25
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is RODNEY HENDRICKS's USDOT number?

RODNEY HENDRICKS's USDOT number is 1956149, and its motor carrier number is MC-591828.

Is RODNEY HENDRICKS authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-25, RODNEY HENDRICKS is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is RODNEY HENDRICKS's safety record?

RODNEY HENDRICKS has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 5 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is RODNEY HENDRICKS's fleet?

RODNEY HENDRICKS operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RODNEY HENDRICKS based?

RODNEY HENDRICKS is based in FORSYTH, MT, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.