Carrier profile · USDOT 1278164 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

ROOT RAZERS LLC

1 power unitsLocal · 1 statesGLEN ST MARY, FL50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 22 yearsNot enough inspection history to rate
USDOT registration21 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo50.0%
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for ROOT RAZERS LLC.

ROOT RAZERS LLC (USDOT 1278164) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 50.0% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 2 vehicle-level and 3 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 1, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is ROOT RAZERS LLC's USDOT number?

ROOT RAZERS LLC's USDOT number is 1278164.

Is ROOT RAZERS LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, ROOT RAZERS LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is ROOT RAZERS LLC's safety record?

ROOT RAZERS LLC has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 4 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is ROOT RAZERS LLC's fleet?

ROOT RAZERS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ROOT RAZERS LLC based?

ROOT RAZERS LLC is based in GLEN ST MARY, FL, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers in Florida

Comparable carriers operating in Florida