Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3286423 · MC-1039952 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC

0 power unitsDAYTON, OH
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1039952 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for THE TSP SOLUTION LLC

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC (USDOT 3286423) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC (USDOT 3286423) holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC (USDOT 3286423) has no active BIPD insurance filing in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC (USDOT 3286423) reports 0 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated May 8, 2026.

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC (USDOT 3286423) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration7 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Unclassified

Fleet signal still resolving

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

7 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2019 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is THE TSP SOLUTION LLC's USDOT number?

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC's USDOT number is 3286423, and its motor carrier number is MC-1039952.

Is THE TSP SOLUTION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, THE TSP SOLUTION LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is THE TSP SOLUTION LLC's fleet?

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC operates 0 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is THE TSP SOLUTION LLC based?

THE TSP SOLUTION LLC is based in DAYTON, OH.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.