Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3610371 · MC-1229538 · Updated 06/15/2026

BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC

3 power unitsavg 11.5 yrRegional · 3 statesEL PASO, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1229538 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
13Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.5Avg age (yr)
2003–2021 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-15

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileVehicle out-of-service rate above average
Operating authority5 yr active
since 2021
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo30.4%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11.5 yr

Model years 2003–2021 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

5 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 5-yr authority, 30% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC safe to load? BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC (USDOT 3610371, MC-1229538) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in EL PASO, TX, operating 3 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 5 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 47 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 30.4% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (93/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-15.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-15
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 3610371, and its motor carrier number is MC-1229538.

Is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-15, BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC's safety record?

BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC has a 30.4% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 47 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 93/100 (tier: clear).

How big is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC's fleet?

BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC operates 3 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC based?

BACA FREIGHT SERVICES LLC is based in EL PASO, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.