Carrier profile · USDOT 868048 · MC-435251 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC

7 power unitsavg 10.7 yrLocal · 2 statesWILBURTON, OK50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-435251 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORY
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
7Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
4Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
10.7Avg age (yr)
2004–2019 · vPIC
USDOT registration26 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo100.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal1
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

7 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10.7 yr

Model years 2004–2019 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

26 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2000 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC.

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC (USDOT 868048) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active contract for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from PROGRESSIVE NORTHERN INSURANCE COMPANY effective Nov 6, 2025 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 100.0% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 4 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 1 vehicle-level and 4 driver-level — across 2 states, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 7 power units and 6 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 2, 2024.

It has an FMCSA safety rating of Satisfactory assigned Jan 22, 2020 in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number?

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number is 868048, and its motor carrier number is MC-435251.

Is MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety record?

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC has a 100.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 6 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC's fleet?

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC operates 7 power units and 6 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC based?

MARKS CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in WILBURTON, OK, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.