Carrier profile · USDOT 2196945 · MC-762413 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC

36 power unitsavg 18.4 yrRegional · 3 statesNEW BRIGHTON, PA68/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-762413 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
36Power units
19 observed · MCS-150
24Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
18.4Avg age (yr)
1997–2025 · vPIC
USDOT registration14 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo41.7%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal1
12 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

36 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

18.4 yr

Model years 1997–2025 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

14 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2011 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC.

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC (USDOT 2196945) has a Vektor safety score of 68/100 and a Review before loading verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common and contract for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from THIRD COAST INSURANCE COMPANY effective Oct 1, 2025 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 41.7% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 23 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 12 vehicle-level and 23 driver-level — across 3 states, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 12 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 1 fatal crash across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 36 power units and 36 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 16, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 2196945, and its motor carrier number is MC-762413.

Is MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC's safety record?

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC has a 41.7% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 50 roadside inspections, with 12 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 68/100 (tier: review).

How big is MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC operates 36 power units and 36 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

MASTERS TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in NEW BRIGHTON, PA, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.